New Document
HomePointsWhitchurchMkt DraytonAll Games Played

2017 Whitchurch Points cup

To clarify members's eligibility to win any of the points cups:

a) Player to have played 75% of the fixtures for their team.

b) Winner of previous year must be playing in a higher team or division

MemberAv ForAv AgainstPlayedWonLostForAgainst
Hotchkiss Rachel20.0814.4025178502360
Walker David19.8113.6226224515354
Evanson Alwena19.3515.1926197503395
Jackson Nigel19.2215.0923176442347
Jones Dave19.0815.0424159458361
Fitton Marian18.9616.54261313493430
Evanson Ray18.7717.7326179488461
Meakin Dennis18.7515.3824177450369
Maund Jeff18.5416.54241410445397
Bunn Stephen18.4416.7225169461418
Hall Doll18.1415.0522139399331
Hough Mary18.0018.14211011378381
Donaldson Rob17.9518.3020812359366
Dean Lynne17.8616.4821129375346
Lockett Mark17.7416.96231310408390
Harding Mary17.6516.5723158406381
Hine Nigel17.5416.50241311421396
Palin Ian17.4816.48231112402379
Loftus Hazel17.3815.0521129365316
Morgan Bryan17.2916.50241212415396
Fitton John17.2315.92261511448414
Price Robin17.1817.68221111378389
Bray Jim17.1317.46241014411419
Carter Sarah17.0416.39231211392377
Cornes Alan17.0017.57211110357369
Farmer Denis16.8017.3625916420434
Donaldson Pam16.5715.87231112381365
Parry Lew16.5216.62211110347349
Clorley John16.4817.0923914379393
Cornes Judy16.2018.60201010324372
Jones Ruth15.5518.4520713311369
Maddox Ron15.4518.2722814340402
Evans Roy15.4018.7020713308374
Farmer Janet15.0818.7225718377468
Ridgeway Gordon14.2618.8723617328434
Knott Richard13.7118.0424915329433
Nicolson Jim13.0019.2421714273404