New Document
HomePointsWhitchurchMkt DraytonAll Games Played

2017 Mkt Drayton Points cup

To clarify members's eligibility to win any of the points cups:

a) Player to have played 75% of the fixtures for their team.

b) Winner of previous year must be playing in a higher team or division

MemberAv ForAv AgainstPlayedWonLostForAgainst
Jones Dave19.9613.8824186479333
Jackson Nigel19.7415.5319136375295
Savil Sheila19.6416.0714104275225
Walker David19.4615.50261610506403
Maund Jeff19.1615.0519136364286
Farmer Denis18.9015.4520137378309
Fitton John18.8516.2326179490422
Powell George18.4116.291798313277
Price Robin18.4017.95201010368359
Matthews Shirley18.0616.611899325299
Cornes Alan18.0616.7218108325301
Dean Lynne18.0015.7322157396346
Bradshaw John17.6417.071477247239
Savil Tony17.6218.001376229234
Parry Lew17.2216.3918108310295
Powell Sue17.1417.95211110360377
Fitton Marian16.7916.79241311403403
Morgan Bryan16.7917.54241014403421
Matthews Tom16.7617.6517710285300
Bray Jim16.6416.86221012366371
Lockett Mark16.4717.181798280292
Lockett Eirene16.4717.471789280297
Clorley John16.4519.0522616362419
Jones Ruth16.2517.9520911325359
Lea Tom16.1817.4122913356383
Jones June15.7418.3719712299349
Harding Mary15.7219.8918513283358
Fox Robin15.6918.5016610251296
Loftus Hazel15.6518.1520911313363
Meakin Dennis15.6118.2223716359419
Hunt Peter15.4717.671569232265
Cornes Judy15.3818.8116610246301
Rich Ray15.2517.8816412244286
Edge Mike15.0018.1020713300362
Knott Richard14.9517.1619613284326
Bolam Anita14.9419.1817512254326
Evans Roy14.7919.6319415281373
Ridgeway Gordon14.4319.3523617332445
Farmer Janet14.2619.2119712271365
Maddox Ron13.7620.0021417289420
Griffiths Jonathon13.6320.7419118259394
Nicolson Jim13.5919.0017611231323