New Document
HomePointsWhitchurchMkt DraytonAll Games Played

2017 Points cup

To clarify members's eligibility to win any of the points cups:

a) Player to have played 75% of the fixtures for their team.

b) Winner of previous year must be playing in a higher team or division

MemberAv ForAv AgainstPlayedWonLostForAgainst
Walker David19.6314.565238141,021757
Jones Dave19.5214.46483315937694
Jackson Nigel19.4515.29423012817642
Maund Jeff18.8115.88432716809683
Fitton John18.0416.08523220938836
Dean Lynne17.9316.09432716771692
Fitton Marian17.9216.66502624896833
Price Robin17.7617.81422121746748
Farmer Denis17.7316.51452223798743
Cornes Alan17.4917.18392118682670
Meakin Dennis17.2116.77472423809788
Lockett Mark17.2017.05402218688682
Morgan Bryan17.0417.02482226818817
Bray Jim16.8917.17462026777790
Parry Lew16.8516.51392118657644
Harding Mary16.8018.02412021689739
Loftus Hazel16.5416.56412120678679
Clorley John16.4718.04451530741812
Lea Tom15.9318.10401624637724
Jones Ruth15.9018.20401624636728
Evans Roy15.1019.15391128589747
Farmer Janet14.7318.93441430648833
Maddox Ron14.6319.12431231629822
Ridgeway Gordon14.3519.11461234660879
Knott Richard14.2617.65431528613759